Participants from Greece

 

 

High School Team Students Teacher
Agia Triada
General Lyceum
of Agia Triada
XAKAF Kiriakh Manoli 
Polixeni Balla
M. Papamihalopoulou
Anastasia Pitsaki
Anna Fotopoulou

Anavyssos
High School of Anavyssos AnavysTeam 4 students Polychronis Stavropoulos

Anthousa
Gymnasio Anthousas From Anthousas to the Sun 4 students Maria Ferentinou

Argos
Aftenergo Aftesolar Georgios Karagiannis
Nikolaos Pylarinos
Marianna Kalogeropoulou
Damian Milosavlievits
Maria Prontzou

Athens
2nd High School
of Gerakas Athens
inSUNities Georgios Ladas 
Polykarpos Lappas 
Vasileios Kotsilas 
Ioannis Pantelakis 
Anastasia Paloukou 
  BarnysTeam Giannisakis Filippos 
Panagiota Kaliora
Konstantinos Kapoulas
Anastasia Paloukou 
  SunSoulTeam Vasiliki Kasimati 
Spuridon Koutsompinas
Anastasios Kanakis 
Athanasia-Varvara Kostini
Anastasia Paloukou
  Tsotso Ioanna Makridi 
Nikolaos Megalos 
Lutra Aikaterini
Anastasia Paloukou
19th High School
of Athens
Greats Mia Sintan
Konstantina Kouroupi
Athina lappa
Evgenia Kebasi
Andriani Ntouraki

Chios
Tsakos Enhanced Education Nautical School-Teens Future Seafarers 3 students Anna Koutsantonaki

Drama
Gymnasio Fotolivous Pioneers Eleni Tsiromenidou
Eleonora Nteneva
Georgios Dandanas
Athanasios Tsiatsos
Panagiotis Pazoulis

Elefsinas
1 GEL Elefsinas Solar hunters Spiros Katsamagkos
Loukas Katsanevakis
George Karabistis
George Kanakhs
Sykas Gregory
  Solar explorers Micheal Kanakis
Chris Iakovidis
Aggelikh Karleri
Chrisanthi Kampani
Sykas Gregory
3rd Gymnasium Solar students George Liaskos
Dimitris Sykas
Melina Karaververi
John Chavariotis
Ioannis Oikonomou

Geraki
Geniko Lykeio Gerakiou Team Geraki Christina Apostolopoulou
Antonia Traiforou
Gorgia Rozakli
Antonia Seitanaki
Saranti Anthi

Giannitsa
4th High School "ARISTOTELIS" Thalis Dioni Daoutopoulou
Evaggelos Pozoukidis
Athanasios-A. Labrinos
Theocharis Ntiloudis
Ioanna Antonaridou
  Aristoteles Dimtsi Evaggelia
Dimitra Kyriakidoy
Konstatina Vasiliadou
Thomas Nikezis

Heraklion
Model General
Lyceum
SolarSystem1 4 students George Chatzisavvas
  SolarSystem2 4 students George Chatzisavvas
  SolarSystem3 4 students George Chatzisavvas
  SolarSystem4 4 students George Chatzisavvas
  SolarSystem5 3 students George Chatzisavvas

Igoumenitsa
1st High School
of Igoumenitsa
1olykigoum-team1 Georgia Arvaniti 
Konstantina Kanta 
Xristoforos Gogolos 
Giorgos Maragkakis 
Michail Digkas 
  1olykigoum-team2 Antonios Tokas 
Giorgos Sougkas 
Theofanis Christogiannis 
Vasilios Rizos 
Leonidas Karantzopoulos 
  1olykigoum-team3 Areti Antise Ntegkani 
Eleni Lioliou 
Giorgos Mitsinakis 
Georgia Konstanti 
Christos Tsoumetis 
  1olykigoum-team4 Theodoros Tsolis 
Ioanna Tzortzi 
Sofia Koulouri 
Anastasia Lioumi 
Maria Zioga 

Ilioupoli
3 Lykeio Ilioupolis PPKM1 Stavros Promponas
Vasiliki Papaxaralampous
Athanasios Karathanasis
Emmanouela Meggouli
Vasileios Spatharas
  DPKM2 Maria Elenh Domenikou
Markella Panoutsou
Aikaterini Kaspiri
Paraskevi Miskou
Vasileios Spatharas
  MMTK3 Natalia Mpakopoulou
Iliana Melissa
Afroditi-Georgia Therriou
Dimitris Katiniotis
Vasileios Spatharas

Ioannina
8th High School Eleni Ioannis Bathekas
Konstantinos Ntanelis
Christos Martzoukos
Stergios Nastos
Melingioti Eleni 
  Eleni (II) Vasiliki Tatsi
Panagiota Pappa
Eftigia Aygeri
M.-T. Kourkomeli
Melingioti Eleni 
  Dina Y.-N. Papageorgioy
Myrsini Lolou
Theofania Kokka
Konstantina Theochari
  Ioannina-4 Filippos Tsepelis
Konstantinos Pantazis
Thomas Alexiou
Georgios Traikapis

Kalamaria
8th High School
of Kalamaria
Solar explorer Panagiotis Kanellis
Alexandros Anastasiou
Prodromos Mavropoulous
Eleonora Lavrentiadou

Kalamata
5th Gymnasium
of Kalamata
Helio Panagiotis Xondros
Konstadinos Marados
Kleivin Tafa
Gina Mouselimi

Kamares
Secondary School
of Kamares
Sunkamar Marita Maragopoulou
Marilena Koutsandrea
Peggie Naoum
Bill Kyriakopoulos
Olga Lianou
  Sunlight Maria Chatziparaskeva
Dimitris Sotiropoulos
Vasilis Giannopoulos
Vaggelis Trigkas
Olga Lianou

Katerini
1st Lyceum
of Katerini
Solaristas! Ioanna Kapournioti
Maria Meleti
Elisavet Kokrani
Amanta Katsa
Georgios Zacharis

Kavala
Gymnasio Amygdaleona Helios Manolis Christos
Chroni Dimitra
Eyaggelidis ioannis
Ditopoulou Nikoleta
Athanasios Ouzounis
High School of
Nea Peramos
Solar Observers Athanasios Poulos
A. A. Blouchos
Emmanouil Tzougaris
Georgios Stayridis
Dimitrios Theodoridis
  Suntastic4 Christos Orfanidis
Grammenos Stathoris
Anestis Tsipinis
Mario Tsekogia
Christos Christidis
  Sunbeams of Peramos Katerina Giazitzi
Eleni Valavanidou
Zoi Kalyva
Ifigeneia Karaleftheri
Christos Christidis
  Sun Explorers of Peramos Prodromos Kostantas
Lampis Mandalianos
Christos Kehagias
Christos Christidis
  Sunny Girls of Peramos 3 students Christos Christidis
  Sunflowers of Peramos Moumtzi Fotini
Manoli Eleftheria
Loupi Imailda
Xakballa Yllka
John Deemarydys

Kilkis
1o GEL Kilkis Greek Freaks Tsiligkaridou Kleio
Aslanidou Eleni
Tselak Fendir
Arutiunov Sarkis
Kalliopi Nalmpantidou

Korfu
Gymnasium
Faiakon Corfu
Gymfaiak Elena Karra
Adriana Geranou
Filio Salvanou
Maria Tzouridou

Larisa
1st Experimental Lyceum Sunny_girls Anna Tsatsa 
Despoina Karategoy 
Konstantina Spyroy 
Despoina Dimoula
  Team_of_sun Nikolaos Kaoynas 
Andrianh Kopelia 
Konstantinos Zoyrnatzhs
Despoina Dimoula
  Faethon Zafeiria Panagiota Tsona 
Basilikh Andreopoulou
Nektaria Gkamzela
Despoina Dimoula

Lagkadas
4th High School
of Lagkadas
ZEUSUN Aidoni Aivalioti 
Evangelia Aftzi 
Theodora E. Kentroti
Thanou Paraskevi 
  Spacewalkers Nikolaos Mavrogenis 
Kyriakos Skytopoulos 
Ioannis Chatzichristos
Thanou Paraskevi 
  Asteroids Konstantinos Polyzoudis 
Vasileios Siskoudis 
Christos Tsaparas
Thanou Paraskevi 
3rd Gymnasium Langada me L.T. Kolchiko Christos Letsios 
Maria Stampouli 
Anastasia Letsiou 
Sofia Pataroudi 

Leptokarya
Gymnasium of Leptokarya Pierias Leptokarya Koutsivos Georgios
Kritsimis Antonios
Mousarais Aggelos
Mpakalis Nikolaos
Lymtsioulis Panagiotis

Nea Smyrni
4th Secondary School Neas Smyrnis G1TEAM 4 students Eleni Roga
  G3TEAM 4 students Eleni Roga

Paleo Faliro
2nd High School
of Paleo Faliro
2gym 4 students Edlira Stavrou

Paradisi
Gymnasio
Paradeisiou Rodou
Team Rocket Emmanouil Panagiotis
Aikaterini Patta
Maria Pellou
Alexandros-Angelos Vagis
Nikolaos Alexiou

Patmos
Patmiada Ecclesiastical School Patmiada stellars C. M. Kottoros
Angelos S. Eleftheriou
T. Panagiotis Zervakis
Vasileios Papachristos

Peristeri
17th Secondary School of Peristeri Group 1 Aristea Anastasa
Nikolaos Theodosis
Zoi Katzilieri
Eleni Karakla
Maria Magkanari
  Group 2 Chrysa Vlachaki
Aikaterini Giannakopoulou
K. Diamantopoulou
Marios Koursaris
Maria Magkanari
  Group 3 Foteini Sampou
Sofia Skordou
P. A. Antonopoulou
E. M. Spiliopoulou
Maria Magkanari
  Group 4 Dafni Skrivanou
Iliana Chatzi
I. D. Christodoulakou
Maria Magkanari

Piraeus
1st High School
of Piraeus
Phaethon Tsakali Tzouliano
Pashintseva Ksenia
Tekos Dimitrios
Chioti Eua
Vousouras Efthimios
Lyceum of Kallipolis Valore 3 students Stefanos Oikonomou
  Solars Konstantinos Psaroudas
Eutyxia Tamvakou
Eleni Christoforidou
Nikos Fragkos
Dimitrios Leivaditis
  Kallipolis Angelos Michael Orfanidis
Maria Pateraki 
Georgios Dimitropoulos 
Ioannis Pagiavlas

Platamon
Gymnasium Platamon Solar Girls 4 students Apostolos Papas 
  Solar Boys 3 students Apostolos Papas 

Pyrgos
3rd High School of Pyrgos Ilias Our Sun Alexia Maleviti
Ioanna Xini
Agathi Petropoulou
Georgia Kaldi
  Sun Shine Vasilis Vasilakis
Andreas Pilarinos
Eytyxia Tasspoulou
Georgia Kaldi
  Sun Earth Myrsini Dimitropoulou
Aggeliki Petropoulou
Konstantinos-M. Kondilis
Athanasia Ntarzanou

Rethymno
3rd High School
of Rethymno
Knights of space Kostantina Galanaki
Hara Varaki
Theano Kiakogiannaki
Ermis Varakis
Evangelos Altas

Sourpi
Gymnasio-Lykeo Soyrphs Planet Argyro Kontouri
Κonstantinos Kostoulas
Katerina Fatsou
Vasiliki Rapaj
Marinos Magkoufis

Stamatas
Othisi
Private School
A2_stars_1 4 students Nikolaos Papadopoulos
  A2_stars_2 4 students Nikolaos Papadopoulos
  A2_Stars_3 4 students Nikolaos Papadopoulos
  A3_Sun 4 students Vasiliki Theofani
  A3_Health 4 students Vasiliki Theofani
  A3_Health1 4 students Vasiliki Theofani
  A4_Earth 4 students Vasiliki Theofani
  A3_Structure 4 students Vasiliki Theofani
  SUN_1 4 students Anna Papakosta
  SUN_2 4 students Anna Papakosta
  SUN_3 4 students Anna Papakosta

Thessaloniki
2nd Lyceum
Eletherio Kordelio
SolarPRO1 Irene Koukousa
Georgios Gogou
Athanasios Katsavakis
Nikolaos Kyriazopoulos
  SolarFem1 Markella Ioanna Kalymnou
Despoina Giannakouli
Nikoleta Kalpakidou
Nikolaos Kyriazopoulos
1st Experimental High School "Manolis Andronikos" The wannabe leaders of the stars Lazaros Karfis
Athina Kallinikou
Vasiliki Chrysochoou
Giannis Moysidis
Ecclesiastic High School and Lyceum
of Neapoli 'Agios Georgios Neapolitis'
The Martells Christos Sakellaridis
Ioannis Kalogiannidis
Maria Alexandridou
Foteini Vasileiadou
Despoina Lazarou
  Moonlight Gilantzi Kiriaki 
Maria Dialyna Zoi
Antoniadou Antroniki 
Antoniadou Eirini 
Despoina Lazarou
  S.E.A. Sotirios Partsounidis
Eugenia Xanthopoulou
Alexandra Kotanidou 
Despoina Lazarou

Vari
2nd High School
of Vari
Astro_2gymvari Nikolaos Panagiotis
Eleni Veropoulou
Dimitrios Banellis
G. Papadimitrakopoulos
Panagiota Skouroliakou

Veria
6th Junior High School The Magic 4 Mouhtaris Antonios
Blatsioti Kyriaki
Sotiriadou Anastasia
Pourlidas Christos
Dimitrios Kougioumtsidis